Zhejiang, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics, Instruments & Meters, Lights & Lighting, Tools & Hardware
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Busbar Insulator, Insulator, Sm Busbar Insulator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Insulation Connector with Screw or Without Screw, Tsm6 Electronic Type Moulded Case Circuit Breaker MCCB, Weather Proof Fluorescent Fixture Without Mounting Bracket and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier

Insulation Connector with Screw or Without Screw

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $0.1-0.5/ Piece
Transport Package: Export Standard
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Application: Low-voltage
Material: Composite Polymer
Structure: Post Insulator
Type: A Type Insulator
Usage: Insulation
Connection Method: Spherical Type

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: SM-30
Certification: CCC, CE, ISO9001
Color: Red
Brass Screw: 6, 8, 10
Trademark: TOSUNlux
Origin: Wenzhou, Zhejiang
HS Code: 85469000

Product Description

Specification

1.Size: SM25,SM30,SM35,SM40,SM51,SM76
2.Tensile strength:500LBS, 550LBS, 600LBS, 650LBS, 1000LBS, 1500LBS


ModelSM-25SM-30SM-35SM-40SM-51SM-76
Tensile Strength(lbs)50055060065010001500
Torgue Strength(ft lbs)6810121525
Withstand Voltage(kv)6810121525
Screw(mm)6888810
Weight(g)40627310497245





Model
30x30mm30x40mm40x40mm50x40mm40x60mm
Tensile Strength(lbs)5006506501000650
Torgue Strength(ft lbs)840125040
Withstand Voltage(kv)515101010
Screw(mm)6681010
Weight(g)1015131313


Model
EL-30NEL-24EL-15EL-12EL-6MEL-3MV6090V60155V70210J06-170
End Diameters(a/b)(mm)100707058707060607080
Height(mm)310210142130906090155210300
Surface Leakage Distance(mm)63035621017212588140197285520
Rated Voltage(kv)362415127.23.68.5122236
Low Frequency Dielectric Strength(kv)756050362216----
ImpuLse Voltage Resistance200125110957560----
Persistent Bending Strength(1 min,KG)500300400300400400----
Tensile Strength(kg)>3000>1500>1500>2000>1200>1200----
Torgue Strength(kg-m)25>25>25>25>25>25----

Features

        1.Low voltage insulator
 
        2.Electrical resistance

        3.Heat,fire,water resistance
 
        4.Low shrink
 

Why Us?

       1. Clients' benefit first.

       2. Experinced in the line for more than 21 years.

       3. Reasonable price and good source of raw material.

       4. A group of professional inspectors monitor quality. 
       
       5. TUV, SEMKO, CE, CB, ROHS Approval for products.

       6. Unique design for packing.

       7. Experienced salesmen offer one-to-one service.
 

For More Information

www.tosun.com
www.tosunlux.com   
 

TOSUN Electric Co., Ltd
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Emily Lin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now