Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
WENZHOU TOSUN IMPORT&EXPORT CO., LTD.

Insulator, Busbar Insulator, Sm Busbar Insulator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sm Busbar Insulator with Screws / Low Voltage Insulator, High Accuracy Electronic Energy Meter Watt Hour Meterpower Meter, 1.5W LED SMD Spotlight with RoHS and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Wiring System Sm Busbar Insulator with Screws / Low Voltage Insulator

Sm Busbar Insulator with Screws / Low Voltage Insulator

FOB Price: US $0.1-0.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $0.1-0.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wenzhou, China
Transport Package: Export Standard
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SM
  • Material: Composite Polymer
  • Type: Sm Type
  • Connection Method: Spherical Type
  • Color: Red
  • Tensile Strength (Lbs): 500-1500
  • Voltage Withstand: 6-25kv
  • Weight: 40-245g
  • Trademark: TOSUNlux
  • HS Code: 85469000
  • Application: Low-voltage
  • Structure: Pin Insulator
  • Usage: Insulation
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001
  • Brand: Tosunlux
  • Torgue Strength (FT Lbs): 6-40
  • Brass Screw: 6, 8, 10
  • Screw Nut: with or Without as Per Request
  • Origin: Wenzhou, Zhejiang
Product Description
Specification

Sm Busbar Insulator with Screws / Low Voltage Insulator
ModelSM-25SM-30SM-35SM-40SM-51SM-76
Tensile Strength(lbs)50055060065010001500
Torgue Strength(ft lbs)6810121525
Withstand Voltage(kv)6810121525
Screw(mm)6888810
Weight(g)40627310497245

Sm Busbar Insulator with Screws / Low Voltage Insulator
Model30x30mm30x40mm40x40mm50x40mm40x60mm
Tensile Strength(lbs)5006506501000650
Torgue Strength(ft lbs)840125040
Withstand Voltage(kv)515101010
Screw(mm)6681010
Weight(g)1015131313

Sm Busbar Insulator with Screws / Low Voltage Insulator

 
ModelEL-30NEL-24EL-15EL-12EL-6MEL-3MV6090V60155V70210J06-170
End Diameters(a/b)(mm)100707058707060607080
Height(mm)310210142130906090155210300
Surface Leakage Distance(mm)63035621017212588140197285520
Rated Voltage(kv)362415127.23.68.5122236
Low Frequency Dielectric Strength(kv)756050362216----
ImpuLse Voltage Resistance200125110957560----
Persistent Bending Strength(1 min,KG)500300400300400400----
Tensile Strength(kg)>3000>1500>1500>2000>1200>1200----
Torgue Strength(kg-m)25>25>25>25>25>25----


Why Us?

       1. Clients' benefit first.
       2. Experinced in the line for more than 23 years.

       3. Reasonable price and good source of raw material.
       4. A group of professional inspectors monitor quality. 
       5. TUV, SEMKO, CE, CB, ROHS approval for products.
       6. Unique design for packing.
       7. Experienced before & after sales service.

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Grace Zhu
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Grace Zhu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category