Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
WENZHOU TOSUN IMPORT&EXPORT CO., LTD.

Busbar Insulator, Busbar Support, Insulator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Low Voltage Insulator Busbar Insulator, PIR Infrared Motion Detector for Light Control, PIR Infrared Motion Sensor (ST09) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Electrical Accessory DIN Rail & Busbar Low Voltage Insulator Busbar Insulator

Low Voltage Insulator Busbar Insulator

FOB Price: US $0.1-0.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $0.1-0.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wenzhou, China
Transport Package: Export Standard
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SM
  • Material: Composite Polymer
  • Type: Sm Type
  • Connection Method: Spherical Type
  • Color: Red
  • Tensile Strength (Lbs): 500-1500
  • Voltage Withstand: 6-25kv
  • Screw Nut: as Per Request
  • Weight: 40-245g
  • Origin: Wenzhou, Zhejiang
  • Application: Low-voltage
  • Structure: Pin Insulator
  • Usage: Insulation
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001
  • Brand: Tosunlux
  • Torgue Strength (FT Lbs): 6-40
  • Brass Screw: 6, 8, 10
  • Colors: Red, Beige, Blue, Black
  • Trademark: TOSUNlux
  • HS Code: 85469000
Product Description
Specification

Low Voltage Insulator Busbar Insulator
ModelSM-25SM-30SM-35SM-40SM-51SM-76
Tensile Strength(lbs)50055060065010001500
Torgue Strength(ft lbs)6810121525
Withstand Voltage(kv)6810121525
Screw(mm)6888810
Weight(g)40627310497245

Low Voltage Insulator Busbar Insulator
Model30x30mm30x40mm40x40mm50x40mm40x60mm
Tensile Strength(lbs)5006506501000650
Torgue Strength(ft lbs)840125040
Withstand Voltage(kv)515101010
Screw(mm)6681010
Weight(g)1015131313

Low Voltage Insulator Busbar Insulator

 
ModelEL-30NEL-24EL-15EL-12EL-6MEL-3MV6090V60155V70210J06-170
End Diameters(a/b)(mm)100707058707060607080
Height(mm)310210142130906090155210300
Surface Leakage Distance(mm)63035621017212588140197285520
Rated Voltage(kv)362415127.23.68.5122236
Low Frequency Dielectric Strength(kv)756050362216----
ImpuLse Voltage Resistance200125110957560----
Persistent Bending Strength(1 min,KG)500300400300400400----
Tensile Strength(kg)>3000>1500>1500>2000>1200>1200----
Torgue Strength(kg-m)25>25>25>25>25>25----

Low Voltage Insulator Busbar Insulator
Low Voltage Insulator Busbar Insulator
Low Voltage Insulator Busbar Insulator

Why Us?
       1. Clients' benefit first.
       2. Experinced in the line for more than 24 years.

       3. Reasonable price and good source of raw material.
       4. A group of professional inspectors monitor quality. 
       5. TUV, SEMKO, CE, CB, ROHS approval for products.
       6. Unique design for packing.
       7. Experienced before & after sales service.

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Grace Zhu
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Grace Zhu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category