Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
WENZHOU TOSUN IMPORT&EXPORT CO., LTD.

Busbar Insulator, Insulator, Sm Busbar Insulator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Insulation Connector with Screw or Without Screw, Metal Modular Kit Panel Board, RO Series Cylindrical Fuse Link and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Enclosure & Accessories for Enclosure Insulation Connector with Screw or Without Screw

Insulation Connector with Screw or Without Screw

FOB Price: US $0.1-0.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $0.1-0.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Transport Package: Export Standard
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SM-30
  • Material: Composite Polymer
  • Type: A Type Insulator
  • Connection Method: Spherical Type
  • Color: Red
  • Trademark: TOSUNlux
  • HS Code: 85469000
  • Application: Low-voltage
  • Structure: Post Insulator
  • Usage: Insulation
  • Certification: CCC, CE, ISO9001, SGS
  • Brass Screw: 6, 8, 10
  • Origin: Wenzhou, Zhejiang
Product Description
Specification

1.Size: SM25,SM30,SM35,SM40,SM51,SM76
2.Tensile strength:500LBS, 550LBS, 600LBS, 650LBS, 1000LBS, 1500LBS


ModelSM-25SM-30SM-35SM-40SM-51SM-76
Tensile Strength(lbs)50055060065010001500
Torgue Strength(ft lbs)6810121525
Withstand Voltage(kv)6810121525
Screw(mm)6888810
Weight(g)40627310497245





Model
30x30mm30x40mm40x40mm50x40mm40x60mm
Tensile Strength(lbs)5006506501000650
Torgue Strength(ft lbs)840125040
Withstand Voltage(kv)515101010
Screw(mm)6681010
Weight(g)1015131313


Model
EL-30NEL-24EL-15EL-12EL-6MEL-3MV6090V60155V70210J06-170
End Diameters(a/b)(mm)100707058707060607080
Height(mm)310210142130906090155210300
Surface Leakage Distance(mm)63035621017212588140197285520
Rated Voltage(kv)362415127.23.68.5122236
Low Frequency Dielectric Strength(kv)756050362216----
ImpuLse Voltage Resistance200125110957560----
Persistent Bending Strength(1 min,KG)500300400300400400----
Tensile Strength(kg)>3000>1500>1500>2000>1200>1200----
Torgue Strength(kg-m)25>25>25>25>25>25----

Features

        1.Low voltage insulator
 
        2.Electrical resistance

        3.Heat,fire,water resistance
 
        4.Low shrink
 

Why Us?

       1. Clients' benefit first.

       2. Experinced in the line for more than 21 years.

       3. Reasonable price and good source of raw material.

       4. A group of professional inspectors monitor quality. 
       
       5. TUV, SEMKO, CE, CB, ROHS Approval for products.

       6. Unique design for packing.

       7. Experienced salesmen offer one-to-one service.
 

For More Information

www.tosun.com
www.tosunlux.com   
 

TOSUN Electric Co., Ltd
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Emily Lin
*From:
To: Ms. Emily Lin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category